Participating Schools
 
 
Christian Liberty Academy Canefire
Christian Liberty Academy Canefire
Ehunui Na 'Io
Ehunui Na 'Io
Hawaii Academy of Arts and Science
Hawaii Academy of Arts and Science
Hawaii Preparatory Academy - Ka Makani
Hawaii Preparatory Academy - Ka Makani
Hilo Vikings
Hilo Vikings
Honoka'a Dragons
Honoka'a Dragons
Kamehameha Warriors
Kamehameha Warriors
Kaʻu High School Trojans
Kaʻu High School Trojans
Kanu O Ka 'Aina
Kanu O Ka 'Aina
Kea'au Cougars
Kea'au Cougars
Kealakehe Waveriders
Kealakehe Waveriders
Kohala Cowboys
Kohala Cowboys
Konawaena Wildcats
Konawaena Wildcats
Laupahoehoe Community PCS
Laupahoehoe Community PCS
Makua Lani Christian Academy
Makua Lani Christian Academy
Pahoa High School Daggers
Pahoa High School Daggers
Parker School Bulls
Parker School Bulls
St. Joseph Cardinals
St. Joseph Cardinals
Waiakea Warriors
Waiakea Warriors
This Week

BIIF Sports Schedule
Jan 23 - Jan 28, 2023              


Basketball:
Monday 1/23  D2  Girls Semi's  #4 Kohala/Ka'u @ #1 Kamehameha 5:00pm.  #3 Honokaa @ #2 HPA 6:00pm.  D1 Semi's #4 Hilo @ #1 Konawaena 6:00pm.  #3 Kea'au @ #2 Waiakea 5:00pm.  Hilo vs. Pahoa (B) @ Kea'au 6:00pm. 
Tuesday 1/24 
Ka'u @ Konawaena (B) 5pm.  Honokaa vs. Pahoa @ Kea'au 6:00pm.  Kohala @ HPA (B) 5pm.  
Wednesday 1/25  BIIF Girls Championships @ Hilo Civic.  4:00pm D2 3rd place game.  5:30pm D2 Championship.  7:00pm D1 Championship. 
4pm  HPA v Kohala  D2 3rd place game
5:30  KS-H v Honoka'a  D2 Championship             Girls
7:00  Konawaena v Waiakea  D1 Championship

Thursday 1/26 Kohala @ Parker/St.Joseph 5pm.  Hilo @ Waiakea 5pm.  Kamehameha @ Kealakehe 5pm.Kea'au @ HPA 5pm.  
Friday 1/27 Playoff for ties.
Monday 1/30  HPA @ Kohala, Ka'u @ Honoka'a  6pm  Boys D2 playoffs

 


Soccer:
Monday 1/23  BIIF Girls Semis  D2 #3 Honokaa @ #2 HPA 3:00pm.  D1 Semis= #4 Konawaena @ #1 Hilo 3pm.  #3 Kealakehe @ #2 Waiakea 3pm.  
Tuesday 1/24 Waiakea @ Kealakehe 2:00pm. HPA @ MKL 4pm.  Parker @ Kohala 3pm.  Kamehameha @ Honokaa 3pm.  CLA @ Konawaena 3pm.  
Wednesday 1/25  @ HPA BIIF Girls D1 Championship 3:15pm.  
Thursday 1/26 @ HPA 
 BIIF Girls D2 Championship 3:15pm. Hilo @ Parker (B) 3pm
Friday 1/27 CLA @ HPA.  Playoff for ties.


Swimming
Friday 1/27 @ Kamehameha Schools BIIF Trials.  Warm-up 2:00pm 
Saturday 1/28 @ Kamehameha Schools BIIF Championship.  Warm-up 11:30am  
Diving
Friday 1/27
 @ Kamehameha School's. 9:00am Warm-up.  
Saturday 1/28 
8:00am Warm-up. 


Paddling
States Sat 2/4 Keehi Lagoon


Wrestling
Saturday 1/28 
@ Kealakehe 8 am weigh ins, 10am wrestling


JV BASEBALL
Saturday 1/28 Hilo @ Kea'au.  Kealakehe @ Waiakea.  
Monday 1/30 Kamehameha @ Konawaena. Kealakehe @ Hilo.

JV SOFTBALL
Thursday 1/26
 Kamehameha @ Hilo (Walter Victor).  Pahoa @ Konawaena (DH) 1pm
Saturday 1/28 Kamehameha @ Konawaena . Pahoa @ Waiakea 3pm

2022 Girls Volleyball All League Team Announced

                          

        

DOE releases update for Student Athletes
Vaccination Requirements

Click here for Form

******************************************

 

 

Quicklinks
Upcoming Events
    Loading Events...
News
Calendar
Calendar